27 Windpath E West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Windpath E, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $612,532, approximately $188 per square foot. 27 Windpath E is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Larrivee Joseph L and Larrivee Mary E
Bought by
Moynihan Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Outstanding Balance
$396,150
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Michael A Censale T and Halpern Lester L
Bought by
Larivee Mary E and Larivee Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1988
Sold by
Memorial Dev
Bought by
Censale Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |