21 Woodview Dr Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $431,284 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Woodview Dr, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $440,571, approximately $339 per square foot. 21 Woodview Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Hunter Rosemary M
Bought by
Cruckshank Roy A and Cruckshank Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruckshank Roy A | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruckshank Roy A | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |