7 Independence Way Brewster, MA 2631
Estimated Value: $209,459
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Independence Way, Brewster, MA 2631 and is currently priced at $209,459, approximately $178 per square foot. 7 Independence Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Mason Joanne and Mason Frank
Bought by
Manchuk Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Pr Nt and Perreault
Bought by
Mason Joanne and Mason Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchuk Michael J | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Manchuk Michael | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Mason Joanne | $67,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History