Estimated Value: $297,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 13th Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $338,631, approximately $145 per square foot. 210 13th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Diaz Rumbley Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$112,175
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Hector J and Sanchez Barbara M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Rumbley Nicole L | $147,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $72,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Rumbley Nicole L | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,845 | $197,629 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,845 | $197,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $192,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $181,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $176,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $171,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $168,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $164,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $161,907 | $27,000 | $134,907 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $158,602 | $27,000 | $131,602 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $113,014 | $16,000 | $97,014 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $106,741 | $16,000 | $90,741 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $95,428 | $18,000 | $77,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map