210 1st Ave SW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 1st Ave SW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $203,060, approximately $171 per square foot. 210 1st Ave SW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $134,900 | $25,500 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $131,200 | $25,500 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $127,600 | $25,500 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $117,600 | $21,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $102,900 | $21,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $99,900 | $21,000 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $910 | $97,500 | $18,000 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $834 | $76,700 | $18,000 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $720 | $74,200 | $15,000 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map