210 1st St Clements, MN 56224
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $188,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 1st St, Clements, MN 56224 and is currently estimated at $103,526, approximately $82 per square foot. 210 1st St is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Bought by
Odegard Patrick W and Rakowski Meagan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odegard Patrick W | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $11,700 | $3,800 | $7,900 |
| 2024 | $672 | $11,900 | $3,800 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $288 | $12,100 | $3,800 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $242 | $12,600 | $3,800 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $248 | $8,600 | $3,400 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $250 | $10,600 | $3,400 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $10,600 | $3,400 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $994 | $10,600 | $3,400 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map