24 Pine St Clements, MN 56224
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Pine St, Clements, MN 56224 and is currently estimated at $144,969, approximately $83 per square foot. 24 Pine St is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Bought by
Dahmes Vicky Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahmes Vicky Jo | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $1,800 | $800 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $230 | $1,800 | $800 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $928 | $9,500 | $800 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $9,500 | $800 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map