210 73rd St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $350,079 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 73rd St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $406,520, approximately $264 per square foot. 210 73rd St is a home with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Braucher Daniel E and Braucher Virginia F
Bought by
Braucher Virginia F and Virginia F Braucher Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braucher Virginia F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,524 | $110,542 | $67,563 | $42,979 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $101,620 | $62,110 | $39,510 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $100,510 | $61,430 | $39,080 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $99,370 | $60,730 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $97,400 | $59,530 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $93,460 | $57,120 | $36,340 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $99,760 | $56,700 | $43,060 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $96,000 | $54,560 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $96,010 | $52,070 | $43,940 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $90,330 | $48,990 | $41,340 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $87,820 | $47,630 | $40,190 |
| 2013 | $3,953 | $87,410 | $47,410 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map