NOT LISTED FOR SALE

726 73rd Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $471,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2018

Last sale price $199,900 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,736 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

FANTASTIC wooded lot with a home that could use some finishing touches! Bring your ideas to make this home your own! Close to I55, shopping, restaurants and located in Hinsdale School district 86! Property is being sold "as is" Sewer at the street, please call the city for the cost to connect.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Samuels

RE/MAX Professionals License #475170231 Listed on: 01/16/2018

Year Built

  • 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.61

Year Built

1955

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X19, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning
  • Basement: Slab
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 3X6, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 8X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Screened Porch
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Breakfast Rm, Dimensions: 9X17, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Screened Porch, Dimensions: 19X16, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 8X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Parquet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1494
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 13X20, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Acreage: 0.6119

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 1494

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 62

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100X267
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0926201013

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4411.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2018
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$430,597

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Czubemat Grzegorz -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $199,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2018 01/16/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,247 $117,634 $67,563 $50,071
2023 $5,014 $108,140 $62,110 $46,030
2022 $4,729 $105,900 $61,430 $44,470
2021 $4,542 $104,690 $60,730 $43,960
2020 $4,481 $102,620 $59,530 $43,090
2019 $4,309 $98,460 $57,120 $41,340
2018 $4,349 $99,030 $56,700 $42,330
2017 $4,306 $95,290 $54,560 $40,730
2016 $4,411 $95,260 $52,070 $43,190
2015 $4,341 $89,620 $48,990 $40,630
2014 $4,287 $87,130 $47,630 $39,500
2013 $4,176 $86,720 $47,410 $39,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09834363

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-26-201-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.