718 73rd Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $342,929 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 73rd Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $416,982, approximately $327 per square foot. 718 73rd Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Nagel Terry Lee and King Valerie D
Bought by
Wallin Ronald J and Parker Whitney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,274
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$328,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Nagel Terry Lee
Bought by
Nagel Terry Lee and King Valerie O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Nagel Terry L and Nagel Karyn Lynn
Bought by
Nagel Terry Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallin Ronald J | $258,000 | -- | |
| Nagel Terry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Nagel Terry Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallin Ronald J | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagel Terry Lee | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $109,552 | $67,563 | $41,989 |
| 2023 | -- | $100,710 | $62,110 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $99,610 | $61,430 | $38,180 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $98,480 | $60,730 | $37,750 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $96,530 | $59,530 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $92,620 | $57,120 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $98,150 | $56,770 | $41,380 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $90,970 | $54,560 | $36,410 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $90,680 | $52,070 | $38,610 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $85,310 | $48,990 | $36,320 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $82,940 | $47,630 | $35,310 |
| 2013 | $3,960 | $82,550 | $47,410 | $35,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map