T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terri Danielson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $459,000
Hard to find home with all this square footage. Has deferred maint. but with a little elbow grease this home will shine. 4br, 3ba, 2 fireplaces, 4 season porch and 2 car garage. Take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terri Danielson
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 05/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Hamaty
Stone Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Kevin | -- | Luna & Luna Llp - Minnesota | |
| Drees John | $108,567 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $57,741 | -3.8% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $313,600 | $48,000 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $313,500 | $48,000 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $313,500 | $48,000 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $295,700 | $45,600 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $241,100 | $37,900 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $241,100 | $37,900 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $224,400 | $36,100 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Terri Danielson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nicholas Hamaty
Stone Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4484602
APN: 21.090.0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.