210 Barnhill Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Barnhill Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $500,734, approximately $375 per square foot. 210 Barnhill Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Reimers Katherine and Reimer Katherine
Bought by
Reimers Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,523
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Wl Willow Springs 346 Associates Llc
Bought by
Reimer Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Reimers Mark
Bought by
Reimer Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimers Katherine | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Reimer Katherine | $182,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Reimer Katherine | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reimers Katherine | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Reimer Katherine | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reimer Katherine | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $243,819 | $133,968 | $109,851 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $239,040 | $131,342 | $107,698 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $234,354 | $128,767 | $105,587 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $229,760 | $126,243 | $103,517 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $225,256 | $123,768 | $101,488 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $222,947 | $122,499 | $100,448 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $218,577 | $120,098 | $98,479 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $214,293 | $117,744 | $96,549 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $210,092 | $115,436 | $94,656 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $205,973 | $113,173 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $202,881 | $111,474 | $91,407 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $198,908 | $109,291 | $89,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map