210 Borada Rd Sanford, FL 32773
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Borada Rd, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $299,240, approximately $234 per square foot. 210 Borada Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wicklow Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Crystal Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Bought by
Sepe Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Hunt Melba E
Bought by
Sepe Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Sepe Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Sepe Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Sepe Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Bought by
Sepe Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Bought by
Sepe Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepe Stephen A | $100 | -- | |
| Sepe Steve | -- | -- | |
| Sepe Stephen A | $50,800 | -- | |
| Sepe Stephen A | $100 | -- | |
| Sepe Stephen A | $100 | -- | |
| Sepe Stephen A | $54,000 | -- | |
| Sepe Stephen A | $49,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |