210 Cardinal Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cardinal Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,384,054, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 210 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Providian Corp
Bought by
Lee Horace M and Lee Irene H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,465
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,364,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Brady Dennis E and Brady Patricia
Bought by
Providian Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Horace M | $252,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Providian Corp | $297,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Horace M | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,497 | $407,139 | $151,964 | $255,175 |
| 2024 | $8,270 | $399,156 | $148,984 | $250,172 |
| 2023 | $7,920 | $391,332 | $146,064 | $245,268 |
| 2022 | $8,114 | $383,659 | $143,200 | $240,459 |
| 2021 | $7,490 | $376,136 | $140,392 | $235,744 |
| 2020 | $7,335 | $372,281 | $138,953 | $233,328 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $364,984 | $136,229 | $228,755 |
| 2018 | $8,074 | $357,829 | $133,559 | $224,270 |
| 2017 | $7,628 | $350,814 | $130,940 | $219,874 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $343,936 | $128,373 | $215,563 |
| 2015 | $6,927 | $338,772 | $126,446 | $212,326 |
| 2014 | $6,644 | $332,136 | $123,969 | $208,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map