210 Chestnut Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $342,209
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Chestnut Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $322,802, approximately $279 per square foot. 210 Chestnut Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Flores Jose Luis and Flores Veronica P
Bought by
Manzo Luis Alberto and Bernache Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,590
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$224,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Flores Jose Luis
Bought by
Flores Jose Luis and Flores Veronica P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,100
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzo Luis Alberto | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Flores Jose Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzo Luis Alberto | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose Luis | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $300,627 | $54,652 | $245,975 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $294,733 | $53,581 | $241,152 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $276,000 | $69,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $202,000 | $51,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $142,000 | $36,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map