J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Josh Riley
BHHS Associated Real Estate
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $317,671
This lovely three bedroom home is located in Tehachapi City. There is a fireplace with white brick and a mantle making this family room warm and cozy. A dining room is perfectly placed next to the kitchen and over looks the backyard. The kitchen has a dishwasher, microwave hood and gas stove top/range. A slider door that leads to the backyard is nicely placed in the master bedroom. The backyard has an open patio and a shed for extra storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Riley
BHHS Associated Real Estate Listed on: 12/26/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Samuel A | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $126,431 | Nextitle Santa Ana | |
| Nicholls Peter J | $170,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Kottman Richard W | $135,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Diaz Art | $82,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Samuel A | $134,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholls Peter J | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kottman Richard W | $108,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Art | $81,250 | |
| Closed | Nicholls Peter J | $33,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.1% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $159,347 | $31,866 | $127,481 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $156,224 | $31,242 | $124,982 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $153,162 | $30,630 | $122,532 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $150,160 | $30,030 | $120,130 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $147,217 | $29,442 | $117,775 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $145,709 | $29,141 | $116,568 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $145,709 | $29,141 | $116,568 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $140,053 | $28,010 | $112,043 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $137,308 | $27,461 | $109,847 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $134,617 | $26,923 | $107,694 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $132,596 | $26,519 | $106,077 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $115,000 | $29,000 | $86,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Josh Riley
BHHS Associated Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9967696
APN: 417-091-21-00-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.