210 Cleopatra Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,252 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cleopatra Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $287,563, approximately $184 per square foot. 210 Cleopatra Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Starbright Properties Llc and Van Joseph D
Bought by
Quezada Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Outstanding Balance
$272,732
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Van Vancarol L and Van Richard R
Bought by
Van Vanjames J and Van Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Alicia | $270,000 | Hampton Roads Title Llc | |
| Van Vanjames J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Alicia | $275,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $261,700 | $70,000 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $233,800 | $70,000 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $214,400 | $65,000 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $197,600 | $55,000 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $164,500 | $50,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $154,800 | $50,000 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $149,700 | $50,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $150,900 | $50,000 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map