210 Dathe St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $753,290
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Dathe St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $724,073, approximately $605 per square foot. 210 Dathe St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Napoles Jason and Napoles Andrea J
Bought by
Napoles Jason and Napoles Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Napoles Jason
Bought by
Napoles Jason and Napoles Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,416
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoles Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Napoles Jason | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Napoles Jason | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $119,900 | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napoles Jason | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $249,823 | $83,300 | $166,523 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $244,925 | $81,667 | $163,258 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $240,123 | $80,066 | $160,057 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $235,416 | $78,497 | $156,919 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $230,801 | $76,958 | $153,843 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $228,435 | $76,169 | $152,266 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $223,957 | $74,676 | $149,281 |
| 2018 | $5,901 | $219,566 | $73,212 | $146,354 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $215,262 | $71,777 | $143,485 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $211,042 | $70,370 | $140,672 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $207,872 | $69,313 | $138,559 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $203,801 | $67,956 | $135,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map