210 Delaware Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,293 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Delaware Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $541,573, approximately $274 per square foot. 210 Delaware Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Fox Barry J and Fox Donna L
Bought by
Fox Living Trust and Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1979
Bought by
Fox Barry J and Fox Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
12.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Barry J | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Barry J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $411,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $392,600 | $204,800 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $387,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $374,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $363,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $353,100 | $148,100 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map