210 Dundee Way Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Dundee Way, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $828,314, approximately $450 per square foot. 210 Dundee Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Stith Peggy L and Stith Philip D
Bought by
Stith Peggy L and Stith Philip D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,061
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$530,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Stith Peggy L
Bought by
Stith Peggy L and Stith Philip D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,061
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$530,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Stith Peggy Lynn
Bought by
Stith Philip D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Story Dorothy E and Stith Philip D
Bought by
Dorothy E Story 1997 Family Trust and Story
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Story Dorothy E and Stith Peggy L
Bought by
Story Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Story Dorothy E and Stith Philip D
Bought by
Story Dorothy E and Stith Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Story Dorothy E
Bought by
Story Dorothy E and Stith Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Story Dorothy E
Bought by
Story Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stith Peggy L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stith Peggy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stith Peggy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stith Philip D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorothy E Story 1997 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Story Dorothy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Story Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Story Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Story Dorothy E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Story Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Story Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Story Dorothy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stith Peggy L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stith Philip D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Story Dorothy E | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $415,146 | $86,131 | $329,015 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $407,007 | $84,443 | $322,564 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $399,028 | $82,789 | $316,239 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $391,205 | $81,166 | $310,039 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $383,535 | $79,575 | $303,960 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $379,604 | $78,760 | $300,844 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $372,162 | $77,216 | $294,946 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $364,865 | $75,702 | $289,163 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $357,712 | $74,218 | $283,494 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $350,699 | $72,763 | $277,936 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $345,433 | $71,671 | $273,762 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $338,668 | $70,268 | $268,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map