$575,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,108/month

Total Views 2,051
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$415 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • No Heating
  • Living Room
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Historic 1901 Craftsman-style California bungalow with classic early Los Angeles charm, a raised front porch, gabled roofline, wood siding, decorative eaves, and timeless curb appeal. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers approx. 1,384 sq. ft. of living space, including an indoor laundry room, and sits on a generous approx. 6,251 sq. ft. LARD1.5 lot. The property is in need of repairs and updating, making it an excellent opportunity for an owner-user, investor, builder, or developer with vision. Restore the existing home and bring back its vintage character, explore possible ADU potential, or evaluate the site as a potential redevelopment opportunity for a multi-unit or small apartment project, subject to City approval and buyer verification. The neighborhood reflects a mix of single-family residences, duplexes, triplexes, and newer multifamily construction, supporting a variety of long-term possibilities. Conveniently located near USC, Exposition Park, Downtown Los Angeles, the LA Fashion District, schools, shopping, services, public transportation, and major employment centers. Whether preserved, expanded, or reimagined, this property offers charm, location, land value, and flexibility. Bring your contractor, architect, and imagination—this is a rare opportunity in a central Los Angeles location with multiple paths forward and plenty of upside potential.

Listing Agent

Joe Morales

HomeBased Realty Brokerage Phone: 661-510-6124 License #01143174 Listed on: 04/28/2026

HomeBased Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 6,251 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / D
  • Tax Tract Number 224600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5128004009
  • $330 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

6,251 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5128004009
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1384.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 415.46
  • Room Type: Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6251.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6251.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Tract Number: 224600
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 330.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $507 $25,181 $18,110 $7,071
2024 $507 $24,688 $17,755 $6,933
2023 $501 $24,205 $17,407 $6,798
2022 $484 $23,731 $17,066 $6,665
2021 $470 $23,267 $16,732 $6,535
2019 $459 $22,579 $16,237 $6,342
2018 $400 $22,137 $15,919 $6,218
2016 $365 $21,279 $15,301 $5,978
2015 $361 $20,961 $15,072 $5,889
2014 $371 $20,551 $14,777 $5,774
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26091650

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5128-004-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.