210 E 8th St Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $72,845 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 8th St, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $89,961, approximately $69 per square foot. 210 E 8th St is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Russell Jamie E and Light Jamie
Bought by
Light Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,171
Outstanding Balance
$32,833
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$57,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Light Tim | $45,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,138 | $19,851 | $1,986 | $17,865 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $18,339 | $1,835 | $16,504 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $18,262 | $1,827 | $16,435 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
| 2013 | $996 | $18,690 | $1,870 | $16,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map