210 E Beechwold Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Beechwold Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $378,537, approximately $254 per square foot. 210 E Beechwold Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Schilmoeller Deborah L and Schilmoeller Deborah L
Bought by
Boger Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boger Sandra L | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $114,100 | $41,300 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $114,100 | $41,300 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $114,100 | $41,300 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $89,920 | $25,030 | $64,890 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $89,920 | $25,030 | $64,890 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $89,920 | $25,030 | $64,890 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $68,920 | $19,250 | $49,670 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $68,920 | $19,250 | $49,670 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $68,920 | $19,250 | $49,670 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $59,150 | $16,100 | $43,050 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $59,150 | $16,100 | $43,050 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $59,150 | $16,100 | $43,050 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $56,315 | $15,330 | $40,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map