210 E Creekstone St Mulvane, KS 67110
Estimated Value: $232,729 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Creekstone St, Mulvane, KS 67110 and is currently estimated at $240,365, approximately $230 per square foot. 210 E Creekstone St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Munson Primary School, Mulvane Grade School, and Mulvane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Don Klausmeyer Construction Llc
Bought by
Bartel Stephen D and Bartel Rhonda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartel Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $26,209 | $6,118 | $20,091 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $22,989 | $4,692 | $18,297 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $21,011 | $4,428 | $16,583 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $19,274 | $2,921 | $16,353 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $18,182 | $2,921 | $15,261 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $17,480 | $2,921 | $14,559 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $16,514 | $2,415 | $14,099 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map