210 E Forest Dr Raleigh, NC 27605
Hillsborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,000 - $1,604,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605 and is currently estimated at $1,546,603, approximately $452 per square foot. 210 E Forest Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Paul Gregory L and Hart Paul Mary
Bought by
Stevenson Michael G and Thrower Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,372
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,170,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Greg Paul Builders Inc
Bought by
Paul Gregory L and Paul Mary Hart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Hudgins John Simeon
Bought by
Greg Paul Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Michael G | $291,500 | None Available | |
| Paul Gregory L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Greg Paul Builders Inc | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Michael G | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greg Paul Builders Inc | $498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,104 | $1,500,338 | $765,000 | $735,338 |
| 2024 | $13,050 | $1,500,338 | $765,000 | $735,338 |
| 2023 | $10,248 | $938,389 | $450,000 | $488,389 |
| 2022 | $9,521 | $938,389 | $450,000 | $488,389 |
| 2021 | $9,151 | $938,389 | $450,000 | $488,389 |
| 2020 | $8,983 | $938,389 | $450,000 | $488,389 |
| 2019 | $9,114 | $784,693 | $300,000 | $484,693 |
| 2018 | $8,594 | $784,693 | $300,000 | $484,693 |
| 2017 | $8,183 | $784,693 | $300,000 | $484,693 |
| 2016 | $8,014 | $784,693 | $300,000 | $484,693 |
| 2015 | $8,401 | $809,346 | $387,450 | $421,896 |
| 2014 | $7,966 | $809,346 | $387,450 | $421,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map