Estimated Value: $178,301 - $223,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Main St, Elida, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $206,075, approximately $104 per square foot. 210 E Main St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Sherrick Burlin L and Sherrick Rebecca M
Bought by
Sherrick Burlin L and Sherrick Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Focht Richard
Bought by
Sherrick Burlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,035
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Bought by
Focht Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrick Burlin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherrick Burlin | $45,300 | -- | |
| Focht Richard A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherrick Burlin | $43,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,967 | $44,980 | $7,600 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $33,880 | $5,810 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $33,880 | $5,810 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $33,880 | $5,810 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $29,120 | $5,530 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $29,120 | $5,530 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $29,120 | $5,530 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $26,600 | $5,530 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $26,600 | $5,530 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $26,600 | $5,530 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $24,960 | $5,530 | $19,430 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $24,960 | $5,530 | $19,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map