Estimated Value: $176,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 E Main St, Elida, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $219,463, approximately $94 per square foot. 218 E Main St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Nolte Thomas A and Nolte Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,095
Outstanding Balance
$17,238
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Beck Daniel W
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Est Rueben Sandy
Bought by
Whetstone Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
Bought by
Sandy Reuben D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Thomas A | $36,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Co | $46,000 | -- | |
| Whetstone Rex | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sandy Reuben D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolte Thomas A | $47,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Whetstone Rex | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,049 | $46,870 | $6,790 | $40,080 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $35,770 | $5,180 | $30,590 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $35,770 | $5,180 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $35,770 | $5,180 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $31,290 | $4,900 | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $31,290 | $4,900 | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $31,290 | $4,900 | $26,390 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $28,460 | $4,900 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $28,460 | $4,900 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $28,460 | $4,900 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $29,750 | $4,900 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $29,750 | $4,900 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map