NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 E Monte Cristo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022

Moon Valley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $707,529 - $779,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,260 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2021

Last sale price $610,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,311 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lookout Mountain School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2021

Desirable Moon Valley Sandahl home on
elevated lot. Open floorplan offers a
sunken formal living room, formal dining, and a spacious open family room featuring fireplace. Kitchen with spacious breakfast bar. Has 4 good sized bedrooms - master w/ walk-in closet. 4th bedroom and 3/4 bath is split. Inside laundry. Large covered patio w/ access from master bedroom & family room. Private yard w/ fenced pool. Newer A/C & roof. Pool w/ new sand filter & polaris cleaner-2020. Convenient to schools, shopping, freeways, hiking trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madge Webster

West USA Realty License #BR009108000 Listed on: 04/27/2021

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Wiskirchen

Realty ONE Group License #SA019887000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 11,291 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 257
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-12-693

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Sandahl
  • Sandahl Homes Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,044

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7 St/Paradise Lane
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2016
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: SANDAHL HOMES UNIT 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 269.91
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2260.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lookout Mountain School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11291.0
  • Parcel #: 208-12-693

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Sandahl

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4044.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.00
  • Tax Lot: 257
  • Tax Map Number: 12.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2021
Closed on
May 21, 2021
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,000
19.61%
Current Estimated Value
$746,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,418
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,964

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bitz Joseph M $610,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bitz Joseph M $488,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Sold $610,000 +19.6% $270 / Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 For Sale $510,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,268 $35,250 -- --
2024 $3,704 $33,571 -- --
2023 $3,704 $50,210 $10,040 $40,170
2022 $3,573 $37,450 $7,490 $29,960
2021 $3,663 $34,950 $6,990 $27,960
2020 $4,044 $33,220 $6,640 $26,580
2019 $3,970 $31,570 $6,310 $25,260
2018 $3,866 $30,410 $6,080 $24,330
2017 $3,847 $28,660 $5,730 $22,930
2016 $3,777 $29,400 $5,880 $23,520
2015 $3,498 $29,920 $5,980 $23,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6227703

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-12-693

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.