Seller's Agent in 2016
Keaton Dreher
Peoples Company
(515) 650-1276
346 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $194,000
Great location! Get ready to enjoy the summer months in this home that features a half acre yard plus a screened porch and a beautiful brick patio. Plenty of room in this spacious 2+ car detached garage for your toys and tools! Home has updated mechanicals and updated bathroom. Nice hardwood floors on main level plus a finished basement with a 4th non conforming bedroom plus a family room. All appliances included. Property is eligible for NFC Lending.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Ai | $114,500 | Attorney | |
| May Lindsay L | -- | None Available | |
| Pickell Lindsay L | $111,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Lindsay L | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickell Lindsay L | $111,545 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Sold | $109,500 | -8.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | +5.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $114,100 | +0.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $175,900 | $33,500 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $162,600 | $30,600 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $162,600 | $30,600 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $127,900 | $24,900 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $127,900 | $24,900 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $111,900 | $21,700 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $111,900 | $21,700 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $102,900 | $19,500 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $102,900 | $19,500 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $95,300 | $17,800 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $95,300 | $17,800 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $96,500 | $17,600 | $78,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Keaton Dreher
Peoples Company
(515) 650-1276
346 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Kalen Ludwig
Peoples Company
(515) 402-3169
402 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rob Davies
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 208-5957
15 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Westergaard
RE/MAX
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jake Archer
RE/MAX Results
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 522021
APN: 010-01591000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.