229 E Park Ave Des Moines, IA 50315
Indianola Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,488 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $195,872, approximately $204 per square foot. 229 E Park Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Breheny Colleen M
Bought by
Colleen M Breheny Revocable Trust and Breheny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Hazel Margaret Mullahey
Bought by
Lambert Brian and Lambert Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen M Breheny Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambert Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $185,600 | $33,600 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $138,600 | $25,900 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $138,600 | $25,900 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $124,200 | $23,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $124,200 | $23,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $108,900 | $19,800 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $108,900 | $19,800 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $101,300 | $18,100 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $101,300 | $18,100 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $104,400 | $18,200 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map