210 E Payson St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $787,397 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Payson St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $850,349, approximately $630 per square foot. 210 E Payson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Buenrostro Carlos and Buenrostro Maria Luisa
Bought by
Buenrostro Family Trust and Buenrostro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Richard D and Thomas Patricia V
Bought by
Buenrostro Carlos and Buenrostro Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buenrostro Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buenrostro Carlos | $304,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buenrostro Carlos | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $440,269 | $264,744 | $175,525 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $431,637 | $259,553 | $172,084 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $423,174 | $254,464 | $168,710 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $414,877 | $249,475 | $165,402 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $406,743 | $244,584 | $162,159 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $394,681 | $237,331 | $157,350 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $386,943 | $232,678 | $154,265 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $371,920 | $223,644 | $148,276 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $366,334 | $220,285 | $146,049 |
| 2014 | $4,529 | $359,159 | $215,970 | $143,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map