210 E State St Millsboro, DE 19966
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E State St, Millsboro, DE 19966 and is currently estimated at $353,982, approximately $196 per square foot. 210 E State St is a home with nearby schools including East Millsboro Elementary School, Millsboro Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
H Alfred Haug 2023 Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Mccloskey Kerry C and Wilkerson Deana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,365
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Haug H Alfred
Bought by
H Alfred Haug 2023 Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1988
Bought by
Haug Haug H and Haug Viola L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey Kerry C | $259,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| H Alfred Haug 2023 Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haug Haug H | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloskey Kerry C | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $16,900 | $1,250 | $15,650 |
| 2024 | $723 | $16,900 | $1,250 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $722 | $16,900 | $1,250 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $433 | $16,900 | $1,250 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $419 | $16,900 | $1,250 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $402 | $16,900 | $1,250 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $400 | $16,900 | $1,250 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $392 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $320 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map