223 E State St Millsboro, DE 19966
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $848,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,946
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E State St, Millsboro, DE 19966 and is currently estimated at $564,070, approximately $142 per square foot. 223 E State St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including East Millsboro Elementary School, Millsboro Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Rahmani Majid and Rahmani Donna
Bought by
Paxtor Horacio and Paxtor Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Rahmani Majid and Rahmani Donna
Bought by
Paxter Horacio and Paxter Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Rabel Abbas E and Saadat Kathy
Bought by
Rahmani Majid and Rahmani Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Bought by
Rabei Abbas E and Maji Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Bought by
Rabei Abbas E and Maji Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxtor Horacio | -- | -- | |
| Paxter Horacio | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rahmani Majid | -- | -- | |
| Rabei Abbas E | $104,000 | -- | |
| Rabei Abbas E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $15,300 | $750 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $657 | $15,300 | $750 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $656 | $15,300 | $750 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $646 | $15,300 | $750 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $627 | $15,300 | $750 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $600 | $15,300 | $750 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $597 | $15,300 | $750 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $603 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map