210 Edgevale Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $870,993
Studio
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Edgevale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $798,997, approximately $243 per square foot. 210 Edgevale Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Hubbard Ann L
Bought by
Shalen Julia F and Brannegan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shalen Julia F | $780,000 | Definitive Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shalen Julia F | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,612 | $705,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,612 | $669,000 | $204,100 | $464,900 |
| 2023 | $13,245 | $604,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,761 | $540,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,248 | $476,600 | $204,100 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $10,477 | $476,600 | $204,100 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $10,424 | $476,600 | $204,100 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $11,202 | $545,100 | $204,100 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $10,869 | $543,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,273 | $542,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,273 | $541,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,273 | $522,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map