216 Edgevale Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,811 - $916,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,930
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Edgevale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $899,906, approximately $228 per square foot. 216 Edgevale Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,580 | $638,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,580 | $609,400 | $204,400 | $405,000 |
| 2023 | $12,014 | $577,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,518 | $546,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,142 | $514,500 | $204,400 | $310,100 |
| 2020 | $11,265 | $514,500 | $204,400 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $11,208 | $514,500 | $204,400 | $310,100 |
| 2018 | $12,764 | $580,700 | $204,400 | $376,300 |
| 2017 | $12,778 | $576,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,072 | $571,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,072 | $567,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,072 | $537,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map