214 Edgevale Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $614,548
Studio
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Edgevale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $596,274, approximately $245 per square foot. 214 Edgevale Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Panos Craig J
Bought by
Panos Craig J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panos Craig J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,787 | $461,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,787 | $443,200 | $202,500 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $10,386 | $440,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,645 | $436,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,238 | $433,800 | $202,500 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $9,583 | $433,800 | $202,500 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $9,240 | $433,800 | $202,500 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $8,971 | $453,900 | $202,500 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $8,702 | $453,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,467 | $453,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,467 | $459,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $459,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map