210 Explorer Way Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,299 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Explorer Way, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $908,325, approximately $399 per square foot. 210 Explorer Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Quyen Thi Le
Bought by
Nguyen Quyen Thi Le and Le Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,200
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Le Hoang
Bought by
Nguyen Quyen Thi Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Nguyen Quyen Thi Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Sam Norman K and Cha Connie J
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Davni Development Llc
Bought by
Sam Norman K and Cha Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Quyen Thi Le | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Quyen Thi Le | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Quyen Thi Le | -- | Fidelity | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $449,929 | Servicelink | |
| Sam Norman K | $734,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Quyen Thi Le | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Quyen Thi Le | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sam Norman K | $584,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,948 | $643,864 | $231,788 | $412,076 |
| 2024 | $8,363 | $631,241 | $227,244 | $403,997 |
| 2023 | $8,363 | $618,865 | $222,789 | $396,076 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $606,731 | $218,421 | $388,310 |
| 2021 | $7,934 | $594,836 | $214,139 | $380,697 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $577,195 | $207,789 | $369,406 |
| 2018 | $7,372 | $565,878 | $203,715 | $362,163 |
| 2017 | $7,273 | $554,783 | $199,721 | $355,062 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $543,905 | $195,805 | $348,100 |
| 2015 | $6,727 | $535,736 | $192,864 | $342,872 |
| 2014 | $6,639 | $525,243 | $189,087 | $336,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map