210 Fergus Ave Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Fergus Ave, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $93,855. 210 Fergus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School, Cedar Mountain Secondary School, and St Michael's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $50,100 | $3,200 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $510 | $46,500 | $3,200 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $492 | $40,400 | $3,200 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $460 | $33,400 | $3,200 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $428 | $28,500 | $3,500 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $430 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $426 | $25,200 | $3,500 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $338 | $24,700 | $3,500 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map