210 First Ave E Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $182,382
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 First Ave E, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently priced at $182,382. 210 First Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Krumwiede Henry G and Krumwiede Sharon A
Bought by
Pine Mountain Gospel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Mountain Gospel | $84,000 | Complete Title Services | |
| Pine Mountain Gospel | $84,000 | Complete Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $260,400 | $60,400 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $66 | $260,400 | $60,400 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $66 | $244,700 | $44,700 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $66 | $244,700 | $44,700 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $202 | $222,300 | $22,300 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $202 | $222,300 | $22,300 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $230 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $66 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $66 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map