Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean McDonald
RE/MAX Results - Longville
(218) 220-9715
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $144,000
What a setting! End of road privacy and backs up to woods. Nice pole barn and yard. Home has new insulation, furnace, hot water heater and central air. It also has a newer metal roof and some newer windows too. Bring your ideas and make this one shine.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & K Rentals 1001 Llc | $79,332 | -- | |
| Layman William R | -- | -- | |
| Zwart Randal L | -- | -- | |
| Zwart Randal L | $59,900 | None Available | |
| Shamp Brothers Inc | -- | Complete Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zwart Randal L | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zwart Randal L | $49,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Sold | $79,332 | -24.8% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | For Sale | $105,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $138,700 | $5,000 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $126,900 | $5,000 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $846 | $97,900 | $5,000 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $626 | $97,900 | $5,000 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $590 | $75,200 | $5,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $582 | $67,700 | $5,000 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $582 | $66,500 | $5,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $812 | $55,300 | $5,000 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $808 | $55,300 | $5,000 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $48,900 | $5,000 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean McDonald
RE/MAX Results - Longville
(218) 220-9715
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Amy McDonald
RE/MAX Results - Longville
(218) 507-0035
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chris Mattson
Realty ONE Group Choice
(218) 232-9200
153 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6472073
APN: 82-337-1420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.