216 E Park Ave Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $379,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Park Ave, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $185,778, approximately $140 per square foot. 216 E Park Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Straube William M
Bought by
Straube Nathan P and Straube Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sraube William M and Straube Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Toni I and Thomas James R
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straube Nathan P | -- | None Available | |
| Straube William M | -- | None Available | |
| Sraube William M | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $98,500 | $6,000 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $856 | $91,600 | $6,000 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $730 | $84,400 | $6,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $776 | $84,400 | $6,000 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $752 | $62,900 | $6,000 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $760 | $58,000 | $6,000 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $722 | $55,800 | $6,000 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $678 | $47,000 | $6,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $614 | $47,000 | $6,000 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $39,200 | $6,000 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map