210 Goodwin Dr San Bruno, CA 94066
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,798,000 - $2,082,850
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Goodwin Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,890,463, approximately $821 per square foot. 210 Goodwin Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2023
Sold by
Lam Katharine Kin Mei
Bought by
Lam Trust and Lam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Shaw Daniel
Bought by
Lam Katherine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Amber
Bought by
Shaw Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Bny Western Trust Company
Bought by
Goodwin Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,875,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction