2980 Longview Dr San Bruno, CA 94066
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Longview Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,737,644, approximately $684 per square foot. 2980 Longview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
College Heights Development Corp
Bought by
Smythe Bruce V and Smythe Katrina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smythe Bruce V | $578,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smythe Bruce V | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |