210 Hawthorne Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $544,195 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Hawthorne Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $595,549, approximately $392 per square foot. 210 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Poshkin Jack
Bought by
Gragg Mark A and Gragg Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,592
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$542,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gragg Mark A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gragg Mark A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,483 | $441,400 | $191,400 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $10,311 | $441,400 | $191,400 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $10,311 | $441,400 | $191,400 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $9,574 | $441,400 | $191,400 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $9,723 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $9,572 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $9,442 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $9,273 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $9,018 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $8,843 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $8,740 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $8,575 | $130,600 | $62,900 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map