210 Kenwood Dr Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,169 - $751,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Kenwood Dr, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $711,542, approximately $352 per square foot. 210 Kenwood Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Jones Adam K and Patton Angela M
Bought by
The Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Jones Adam K and Paton Angela M
Bought by
Jones Adam K and Patton Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Huelsman Elizabeth
Bought by
Jones Adam K and Patton Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,119
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$676,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Morheiser Jeffrey F and Morheiser Judith A
Bought by
Huelsman Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,624
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jones Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jones Adam K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jones Adam K | -- | -- | |
| Jones Adam K | $178,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Huelsman Elizabeth | $156,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Adam K | $35,000 | |
| Open | Jones Adam K | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huelsman Elizabeth | $153,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $279,056 | $69,763 | $209,293 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $273,584 | $68,395 | $205,189 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $268,220 | $67,054 | $201,166 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $262,961 | $65,739 | $197,222 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $257,805 | $64,450 | $193,355 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $255,161 | $63,789 | $191,372 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $250,158 | $62,538 | $187,620 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $245,253 | $61,312 | $183,941 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $240,444 | $60,110 | $180,334 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $235,729 | $58,931 | $176,798 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $232,188 | $58,046 | $174,142 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $227,640 | $56,909 | $170,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map