Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Hoium
Century 21 Atwood
(507) 387-3131
118 in this area
137 Total Sales
Schedule your appointment today to tour this two story 3 bedroom home located in Shoreland Heights. This home is located near Fountain Lake with a public pedestrian trail extending around the lake, near to both Shoreland and Lakeview public parks and a public golf course. This home has character galore with a front entry open stairwell leading to the second floor, recently refinished hardwood floors throughout, granite counter tops and a beautiful remodeled second floor bathroom with a large bathtub, separate walk-in shower and tastefully done ceramic tile throughout. Enjoy the milder weather seasons from the three season porch and rear yard patio. The basement of this home includes a large family-room, 3/4 bathroom and laundry room full of cabinetry.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $264,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $225,165 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $305,000 | -7.5% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $283,800 | $21,400 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $243,400 | $21,400 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $225,400 | $21,400 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $236,200 | $21,400 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $182,900 | $21,400 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $179,300 | $21,400 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $171,600 | $20,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Hoium
Century 21 Atwood
(507) 387-3131
118 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shannon Bordeaux
Realty ONE Group Black Diamond
(952) 215-6145
50 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6822050
APN: 34.135.0650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.