J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Just
Kg Realty
(320) 490-4241
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $175,105
3BR, 1BA home located on a large corner lot. Great opportunity to own instead of rent and build equity with this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revive Real Estate Llc | $137,000 | -- | |
| Helwig Chase | $81,000 | -- | |
| Feld Lora S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Seth A | $48,000 | -- | |
| Johnson David | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helwig Chase | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $119,900 | $38,500 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $870 | $98,400 | $34,500 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $916 | $90,000 | $33,400 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $67,000 | $27,100 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $67,000 | $27,100 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $730 | $64,800 | $27,100 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $712 | $62,800 | $25,300 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $756 | $59,500 | $25,700 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $54,100 | $24,200 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Just
Kg Realty
(320) 490-4241
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jordan Volkers
Keller Williams Integrity NW
(320) 223-3025
10 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6677854
APN: 60.34583.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.