Estimated Value: $94,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Monroe St, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $115,192, approximately $129 per square foot. 210 Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, Schall Elementary School, and Caro Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $997 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $950 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $920 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $853 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map