$154,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

4% Below List Price

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Duplex in High Point offering a great investment opportunity with immediate rental income. Property features two units, each with a full bath, closet space, and separate side door entries for added privacy. The left unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the right unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Unit A rents for $850/month on a month-to-month lease, and Unit B rents for $800/month with lease ends 2/28/2027. Convenient layout and low-maintenance setup make this ideal for investors seeking a rental property or house-hack opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Millaway

eXp Realty License #306213 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlie Beard

Carolina Homes For Sale License #190040

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 193335
  • 0% Total Tax Rate

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,233

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Directions: Head west on US-29 S, Turn left onto E M.L.K. Jr Dr, Turn right onto Hoskins St, Turn right onto Gordon St, Turn right onto Morgan Pl, Property will be on the left.
  • Year Built: 1951

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 193335
  • Zoning: RM-16
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 83
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 211

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1233.25
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.0141

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Cleveland Kaccy
Bought by
Wilson 4Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,801
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,273

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
First To Close Llc
Bought by
Cleveland Kacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Itzhaki Rony
Bought by
First To Close Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Hefetz Yosef and Houck Lynne
Bought by
Itzhaki Rony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
The Whirlwind Ministries Inc
Bought by
Hefetz Yosef

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2017
Sold by
Hartman Jerry and Lowe Daniel Matthew
Bought by
The Whirlwind Ministries Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Stonecrest Income And Opportunity Fund L
Bought by
Hartman Jerry and Lowe Daniel Matthew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Bought by
Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Blossom Chad and Blossom Tania
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Meredith Chad
Bought by
Blossom Chad and Blossom Tania

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $44,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $20,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $13,500 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $3,500 None Available
Deed $3,000 --
Trustee Deed $20,440 None Available
Warranty Deed $52,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $96,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $47,250 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $154,000 -3.7% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $159,900 -- --
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,450 $87,100 $8,000 $79,100
2024 $1,450 $83,100 $8,000 $75,100
2023 $388 $83,100 $8,000 $75,100
2022 $388 $28,800 $8,000 $20,800
2021 $981 $71,200 $5,500 $65,700
2020 $232 $16,800 $5,500 $11,300
2019 $232 $16,800 $0 $0
2018 $230 $16,800 $0 $0
2017 $974 $16,800 $0 $0
2016 $238 $17,000 $0 $0
2015 $240 $17,000 $0 $0
2014 $244 $17,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1213612

Triad MLS

APN: 0193335

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.