210 N 8th St Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $243,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N 8th St, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $168,178, approximately $163 per square foot. 210 N 8th St is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Rental Homes Ohio Ltd
Bought by
Kellerman Donald L and Kellerman Joanne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
United Companies Lending
Bought by
Kellerman Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellerman Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Kellerman Don | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $30,320 | $9,210 | $21,110 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $30,320 | $9,210 | $21,110 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $30,320 | $9,210 | $21,110 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $21,990 | $6,690 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $21,990 | $6,690 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $23,700 | $6,690 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $921 | $16,700 | $6,690 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $953 | $16,700 | $6,690 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $847 | $16,700 | $6,690 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $804 | $14,780 | $5,920 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $764 | $14,780 | $5,920 | $8,860 |
| 2014 | $764 | $14,780 | $5,920 | $8,860 |
| 2013 | $617 | $11,630 | $5,920 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map